California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia baileyi var. beneolens - Owyhee ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

Parent species:
Ivesia baileyi

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Horkelia beneolens

Distribution

Counties:
Modoc

Mobile Version of this page