California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia arizonica var. arizonica - Yellow ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2012 Dana York

2012 Dana York

Parent species:
Ivesia arizonica

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Potentilla osterhoutii
Purpusia arizonica
Purpusia osterhoutii
Purpusia saxosa

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page