California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia aperta var. aperta - Sierra valley ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Ivesia aperta

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Potentilla aperta

Mobile Version of this page