California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Iva axillaris - Povertyweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2010 Neal Kramer

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2014 John Doyen

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Iva axillaris ssp. robustior
Iva axillaris var. robustior

Mobile Version of this page