California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isolepis setacea - Bristleleaf bulrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Schoenoplectus setaceus
Scirpus setaceus

Mobile Version of this page