California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isolepis carinata - Keeled bulrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2015 Robert Sikora

2015 Robert Sikora

2007 Janell Hillman

2009 Doreen L. Smith

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Isolepis koilolepis
Scirpus carinatus
Scirpus koilolepis

Mobile Version of this page