California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isoetes tenella - Spiny spore quillwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Isoetaceae

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Isoetes braunii
Isoetes echinospora ssp. asiatica
Isoetes echinospora ssp. muricata
Isoetes echinospora var. asiatica
Isoetes echinospora var. braunii
Isoetes echinospora var. hesperia
Isoetes echinospora var. muricata
Isoetes echinospora var. robusta
Isoetes echinospora var. savilei
Isoetes muricata var. braunii
Isoetes muricata var. hesperia
Isoetes muricata
Isoetes setacea ssp. muricata
Isoetes setacea

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page