California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isoetes orcuttii - Orcutt's quillwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern (aquatic)
Family:
Isoetaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Steven Perry

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Isoetes nuttallii var. orcuttii

Mobile Version of this page