California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isoetes occidentalis - Western quillwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Isoetaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

© 2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Isoetes flettii
Isoetes lacustris ssp. paupercula
Isoetes lacustris var. paupercula
Isoetes lacustris
Isoetes paupercula
Isoetes piperi

Mobile Version of this page