California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Isocoma acradenia var. bracteosa - Bracted alkali goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Isocoma acradenia

Synonyms:
Haplopappus acradenius ssp. bracteosus
Isocoma bracteosa

Mobile Version of this page