California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Iris tenuissima ssp. tenuissima - Slender iris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2008 Dee E. Warenycia

2019 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Iris tenuissima

Synonyms:
Iris citrina
Iris humboldtiana

Mobile Version of this page