California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Iris innominata - Del norte county iris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Iridaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2010 Gerald Carr

2010 Gerald Carr

2010 Gerald Carr

2010 Gerald Carr

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Iris tenax ssp. innominata

Mobile Version of this page