California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Iris hartwegii ssp. pinetorum - Hartweg's yellow pine iris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Parent species:
Iris hartwegii

Synonyms:
Iris pinetorum

Mobile Version of this page