California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Iris foetidissima - Stinking iris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Los Angeles Greenlee Nursery  PROFILE 
Pomona 91766
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2015 Robert Sikora

2015 Robert Sikora

Jo-Ann Ordano 2000 California Academy of Sciences

2010 Phil Pullen

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Iris foetida

Mobile Version of this page