California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomopsis minutiflora - Littleflower ipomopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Gilia minutiflora

Mobile Version of this page