California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomopsis congesta ssp. montana - Mountain ball headed gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2018 Matt Berger

2018 Dee Shea Himes

2018 Matt Berger

2018 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Ipomopsis congesta

Synonyms:
Gilia congesta var. montana
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons

Mobile Version of this page