California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta - Ball headed gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2006 James M. Andre

2018 John Doyen

2018 John Doyen

2006 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Ipomopsis congesta

Synonyms:
Gilia burleyana
Gilia congesta var. burleyana
Gilia congesta

Mobile Version of this page