California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ipomoea indica - Oceanblue morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Ipomoea indica Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
Major (seeds)
  © 2012 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Ipomoea acuminata
Ipomoea cathartica
Ipomoea congesta
Ipomoea indica var. acuminata
Ipomoea mutabilis
Pharbitis cathartica