California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hypochaeris radicata - Hairy cats ear

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2017 Gary McDonald

2017 MCOSD EDRR

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Tim Buonaccorsi

Synonyms:
Hypochoeris radicata

Mobile Version of this page