California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hypericum mutilum - Small flowered st john's wort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Hypericaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2011 Ramona Robison

2014 Gerald Carr

2014 Gerald Carr

2014 Gerald Carr

Related species:
Hypericum mutilum ssp. mutilum

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hypericum mutilum var. latisepalum
Hypericum mutilum var. parviflorum

Mobile Version of this page