California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hypericum ascyron - Great st john's wort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Clusiaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Hypericum pyramidatum

Mobile Version of this page