California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hymenothrix wrightii - Wright's thimblehead

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

© 2014 Richard Spellenberg

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hymenopappus wrightii var. viscidulus

Mobile Version of this page