California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hydrophyllum alpestre - Alpine breeches

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2018 John Schmidt

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2004 Steve Matson

2014 John Doyen

Synonyms:
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. alpinum

Mobile Version of this page