California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hydrocotyle verticillata - Whorled marsh pennywort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araliaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Steve Matson

2014 Keir Morse

2010 Aaron Arthur

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hydrocotyle prolifera
Hydrocotyle verticillata var. triradiata
Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata

Mobile Version of this page