California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides - Lawn marsh pennywort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araliaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2012 Jean Pawek

2012 Jean Pawek

2012 Jean Pawek

2005 Doreen L. Smith

Synonyms:
Hydrocotyle rotundifolia

Mobile Version of this page