California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Humulus lupulus - Common hop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Placer Mountain Valley Growers  PROFILE 
Squaw Valley 93675 mail order
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Cannabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Humulus lupulus var. lupulus
Humulus lupulus var. neomexicanus

Mobile Version of this page