California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hulsea algida - High mountain hulsea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2016 R. Adam Chasey

2009 Barry Breckling

2003 Michael Charters

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Hulsea caespitosa
Hulsea carnosa
Hulsea nevadensis

Mobile Version of this page