California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hosackia stipularis var. ottleyi - Ottley's stipulate lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2011 Barry Breckling

2011 Barry Breckling

2011 Barry Breckling

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Hosackia stipularis

Synonyms:
Lotus stipularis var. ottleyi

Mobile Version of this page