California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkeliella purpurascens - Purple horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2013 Debra L. Cook

2013 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Horkelia purpurascens
Ivesia purpurascens ssp. purpurascens
Ivesia purpurascens

Mobile Version of this page