California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkeliella congdonis - Congdon's little horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2005 Steve Matson

2001 Larry Blakely

Synonyms:
Horkelia congdonis
Horkelia purpurascens ssp. congdonis
Ivesia purpurascens ssp. congdonis

Mobile Version of this page