California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia sericata - Howell's horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2010 Sean B. Smith

2014 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Potentilla howellii
Potentilla laxiflora

Mobile Version of this page