California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia rydbergii - Rydberg's horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2015 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Horkelia bolanderi ssp. parryi

Mobile Version of this page