California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia marinensis - Point reyes horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2013 James Gonsman

Rick York and CNPS

2008 Lech Naumovich

2011 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Prairie
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Horkelia bolanderi var. marinensis
Potentilla marinensis

Mobile Version of this page