California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia fusca var. tenella - Tawny horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2018 Matt C. Berger

2018 Matt C. Berger

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Chico Hiking Association

Parent species:
Horkelia fusca

Synonyms:
Horkelia fusca ssp. tenella

Mobile Version of this page