California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia fusca var. brownii - Tawny horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2018 Matt C. Berger

2018 Matt C. Berger

2019 Belinda Lo

2019 Belinda Lo

Parent species:
Horkelia fusca

Synonyms:
Horkelia brownii
Horkelia fusca ssp. pseudocapitata

Mobile Version of this page