California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia cuneata var. cuneata - Wedge leaved horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 John Doyen

2012 Jean Pawek

2013 John Doyen

Parent species:
Horkelia cuneata

Synonyms:
Horkelia cuneata ssp. cuneata

Mobile Version of this page