California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Horkelia congesta var. nemorosa - Josephine horkelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1

2011 Doreen L. Smith

2011 Doreen L. Smith

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Horkelia congesta

Plant Communities:
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Horkelia congesta ssp. nemorosa

Mobile Version of this page