California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hordeum depressum - Alkali barley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2011 Steve Matson

2008 Vince Scheidt

2008 Vince Scheidt

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Critesion depressum

Mobile Version of this page