California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Holocarpha obconica - San joaquin tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2011 Zoya Akulova

2015 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia obconica
Holocarpha obconica ssp. autumnalis
Holocarpha obconica ssp. obconica

Mobile Version of this page