California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Holocarpha macradenia - Santa cruz tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2017 Adam Chasey

2009 Zoya Akulova

2018 Zachariah Jordan

2001 John Game
California Listing:

CE - 09/79

Federal Listing:

FT - 03/20/00

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia macradenia

Mobile Version of this page