California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Holmgrenanthe petrophila - Rocklady

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2020 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2011 Teague Embrey

2004 John Game
California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Asarina petrophila
Maurandella petrophila
Maurandya petrophila

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page