California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hollisteria lanata - False spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Chris Winchell

2019 James Bailey

2010 Neal Kramer

2017 James Bailey

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe floccosa
Eriogonum lanatum

Mobile Version of this page