California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hieracium argutum - Hawkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Adonis (Don) Tate

2015 Keir Morse

2011 Neal Kramer

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Southern Oak Woodland
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hieracium argutum var. parishii

Mobile Version of this page