California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heuchera rubescens var. versicolor - San diego county alumroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
CNPS Rarity:
3.3

2013 Richard Spellenberg

2013 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Heuchera rubescens

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Heuchera leptomeria var. peninsularis
Heuchera leptomeria
Heuchera versicolor var. leptomeria
Heuchera versicolor

Mobile Version of this page