California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heuchera parishii - Parish's alumroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Outside California:
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Heuchera parishii Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Saxifragaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2010 Gary A. Monroe

Cultivars:
Heuchera parishii 'Chiquita'

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Heuchera alpestris
Heuchera hirsuta