California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heuchera cylindrica var. glabella - Beautiful alumroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Not Native

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2006 Steve Matson

2008 Matt Below

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Heuchera cylindrica

Synonyms:
Heuchera glabella

Mobile Version of this page