California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heuchera caespitosa - Urn-flowered alumroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2015 Keir Morse

2013 Dr. James D. Adams

2015 Keir Morse

2019 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Heuchera cespitosa
Heuchera elegans

Mobile Version of this page