California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca subaxillaris ssp. latifolia - Camphor weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Jean Pawek

© 2015 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Heterotheca subaxillaris

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Heterotheca psammophila

Mobile Version of this page