California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca subaxillaris - Camphorweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

© 2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

Related species:
Heterotheca subaxillaris ssp. latifolia

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis scabra
Heterotheca lamarckii
Heterotheca latifolia var. arkansana
Heterotheca latifolia var. macgregoris
Heterotheca latifolia
Heterotheca psammophila
Heterotheca scabra
Heterotheca subaxillaris var. latifolia
Heterotheca subaxillaris var. petiolaris
Heterotheca subaxillaris var. procumbens
Heterotheca subaxillaris var. psammophila

Mobile Version of this page