California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca sessiliflora ssp. sessiliflora - False goldenaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2017 Jeff Elman

2015 Keir Morse

2006 Vince Scheidt

2010 Vince Scheidt

Parent species:
Heterotheca sessiliflora

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis sessiliflora
Chrysopsis villosa var. sessiliflora
Heterotheca sessiliflora var. sessiliflora

Mobile Version of this page